Columbus State University Print Logo

Academic Affairs

Academic Affairs

OTW

 
 
 
 
 

Awardees

2017-2018

Name Department
Luz Bersh Teacher Education
Courtney George English
Alfredo Perez Computer Science
Scott Sellnow-Richmond Communication

2016-2017

Name Department
Scott Wilkerson English


2015-2016

Name
Department
John Barone
 Biology
Dona-Lee Ferguson
 Nursing

 
2014-2015

Name Department
Anna Flournoy
English
Amanda Hawkins
Nursing
Rania Hodhod
Computer Science
Sundi Rose-Holt
English


2013-2014

Name Department
Dan Ross
English
Erinn Bentley
Teacher Education
Jennifer Brown
Teacher Education
Nancy Moore 
English
Diana Riser
Psychology


2012-2013

Name Department
Kyle Christensen
Political Science
Tom Delaney
English
Claire McCoy
Art


2011-2012

Name Department
John Finley
Marketing & Management
Patrick Jackson
English
Nick Norwood
English
Katherine Musgrove
Theatre
Michele McCrillis
Art
Katherine Gray
English
Cheryl Smith
Nursing
Kimberly Gill
Political Science
Gregory Domin
Political Science


2010-2011

Name Department
Becky Becker
Theatre
John Finley
Marketing and mgmt
Susan Hrach
English
Noah Roderick
English
Thomas Dolan
Political Science
Carmen Skaggs
English
Mariko Izumi
Communication


2009-2010

Name Department
Alyce Cook
Spanish
Amanda Rees
History & Geography
Courtney George
English
Elizabeth Wurtz
Basic Studies
Gregory Domin
Political Science
Kristen Hansen
Music
Kyle Christensen
Political Science
Molly Wright
English
Terry Irvin
Basic Studies
Tom Delaney
English


2008-2009

Name Department
Paula Adams
Library
Anna Flournoy
English
Gary Shouppe
Counseling, Foundations & Leadership
John Barone
Biology
John Hoft
Management & Marketing
John Studstill
Psychology & Sociology
Johnny Summerfield
English
Michelle Midgette
English Language Institute
Mohamed Chouchane
COS Computer Science
Rachael Williams
English
Tina Butcher
Center for Academic Advising
Tom Loughman
Management & Marketing


2007-2008

Name Department
Elizabeth Wurtz
Basic Studies
Erma Banks
Library
James Brewbaker
Teacher Education
John Barone
Biology
Joseph McCallus
English
Neal Thomson
Marketing and Management
Rodrigo Obando
Computer Science
Terry Irvin
Basic Studies
Tom Dolan
Political Science
Tom Hackett
Counseling, Foundations & Leadership